Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

Heidi Leeb Annual Mah Jongg Tournament

1:00pm - 5:30pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

29
30

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Of Prophets and Kings:  Reading First Kings with Rabbi Walter

11:00am - 12:00pm

WTS Learn to Play Mahj

6:30pm - 8:30pm

31
1
2

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

3

Shabbat Morning Service @ HUC

10:30am - 12:00pm

4

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

JUDAISM 101: What do Jew Know?

10:00am - 11:00am

Listening Campaign – especially for Religious School parents-Stephanie Rhein/Marta Hyland Hosts

11:00am - 1:00pm

Listening Campaign – Mel Gale/Joan Todd host

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Listening Campaign – Peggy Segal Host

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Listening Campaign – Barb Paris Host

3:00pm - 3:00pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

5
6

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Of Prophets and Kings:  Reading First Kings with Rabbi Walter

11:00am - 12:00pm

WTS Learn to Play Mahj

6:30pm - 8:30pm

7
8

Women of Temple Sholom Euchre Group

6:30pm - 8:00pm

9

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

10

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

11

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

JUDAISM 101: What do Jew Know?

10:00am - 11:00am

Listening Campaign – Karen Kaplan Host

2:00pm - 4:00pm

Global Day of Jewish Learning with ‘Transparent’ Rabbi

2:00pm - 5:00pm

GPS – Going Places with Sholom

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

12

Listening Campaign – Rabbi T. and Marta Hyland Hosts

5:00pm - 7:00pm

Shomrei Olam

6:30pm - 8:30pm

13

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Of Prophets and Kings:  Reading First Kings with Rabbi Walter

11:00am - 12:00pm

14

WTS Learn to Play Mahj

6:30pm - 8:30pm

15

Pilgrimage and Day of Action in El Paso

12:00am - 11:59pm

“Belonging: Undocumented and American” @ Xavier University

7:00pm - 9:00pm

16

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

17

Shabbat Morning Service at HUC

10:30am - 12:00pm

18

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

Brotherhood Meeting

9:15am - 10:30am

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

19
20

Of Prophets and Kings:  Reading First Kings with Rabbi Walter

11:00am - 12:00pm

WTS Learn to Play Mahj

6:30pm - 8:30pm

21
22

Thanksgiving

12:00am - 11:59pm

Evening Book Group

7:30pm - 9:00pm

23

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

24

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

25
26
27

Day of Giving

12:00am - 11:59pm

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Of Prophets and Kings:  Reading First Kings with Rabbi Walter

11:00am - 12:00pm

28
29
30

Steering Committee Meeting

9:00am - 11:00am

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Yanow Baby Naming

6:30pm - 7:30pm

1

Shabbat Morning Service @ HUC

10:30am - 12:00pm

KIDdish Shabbat

10:30am - 11:30am

+ Export Events