Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

JUDAISM 101: What do Jew Know?

10:00am - 11:00am

Menschmakers

11:00am - 11:45am

Youth Group – Food and Fun!

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

25

Shomrei Olam

6:30pm - 8:30pm

26

Prophets and Kings with Rabbi Walter- DATES ADDED

10:00am - 11:00am

27

Mah Jongg

3:45pm - 6:00pm

28

GPS Brown Bag Lunch – “Bombshell – the Hedy Lamarr Story”

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Evening Book Group

7:00pm - 9:00pm

1

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

2

Shabbat Morning Service @ HUC

10:30am - 12:00pm

Challah Making 101

5:00pm - 6:30pm

3

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

JUDAISM 101: What do Jew Know?

10:00am - 11:00am

Purim Rehearsals for musicians and actors

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

JustLOVE: love women

6:00pm - 8:30pm

4
5

Prophets and Kings with Rabbi Walter- DATES ADDED

10:00am - 11:00am

6
7

Holistic Pain Management Series.

9:30am - 11:00am

8

Shabbat Service – Hyland Baby Naming

6:30pm - 7:30pm

9

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

10

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

Purim Rehearsals for musicians and actors

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Kulanu – Dan Nichols event

5:30pm - 7:10pm

11
12

Prophets and Kings with Rabbi Walter- DATES ADDED

10:00am - 11:00am

13

Mah Jongg

3:45pm - 6:00pm

14
15

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

16

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

17

Judaism 101 and Passover class – EVERYONE WELCOME!

10:00am - 12:00pm

Purim Rehearsals for musicians and actors

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Kulanu

5:30pm - 7:10pm

18

Shomrei Olam

6:30pm - 8:30pm

19

Purim Rehearsals for musicians and actors

6:00pm - 8:00pm

20

GPS – Holocaust and Humanity Center Tour

9:00am - 1:30pm

Steering Committee Meeting

9:30am - 11:30am

PURIM

6:00pm - 8:00pm

21
22

Rabbinic Candidate Meet-n-Greet

5:30pm - 6:30pm

Shabbat-ish: An Alternative Jewish worship experience

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Rabbinic Candidate Shul-n-Fuel

7:30pm - 9:00pm

23

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

Rabbinic Candidate Saturday Services

10:30am - 12:00pm

Rabbinic Candidate with Ritual Committee

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Youth Group Purim Celebration

3:00pm - 6:00pm

24

OTR -Soup Kitchen

9:00am - 12:00pm

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

JUDAISM 101: What do Jew Know?

10:00am - 11:00am

Menschmakers

11:00am - 11:45am

Rabbinic Candidate lunch with Religious School/Young Families

12:00pm - 1:30pm

25
26

Women’s Freedom Seder Potluck – HURRY!

6:00pm - 7:30pm

27

Mah Jongg

3:45pm - 6:00pm

28

Holistic Pain Management Series.

9:30am - 11:00am

Women of Temple Sholom Euchre Group

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Evening Book Group

7:00pm - 9:00pm

29

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

30

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

31

Religious School

9:15am - 12:15pm

Temple Sholom Board Meeting

10:00am - 11:45am

1
2
3
4
5

Quinquenniel Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

6

Shabbat Morning Service @ HUC

10:30am - 12:00pm

KIDdish Shabbat

10:30am - 11:30am

+ Export Events