Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Evening of Awe: an Alternative Service with JustLOVE

5:00pm - 7:00pm

Erev Rosh Hashanah “Live Streamed”

8:00pm - 9:30pm

30

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Rosh Hashanah 5780 Morning Service “Live Streamed”

10:30am - 12:30pm

Rosh Hashanah Family Program 5780

11:00am - 12:30pm

Tashlich

1:15pm - 1:45pm

1

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Second Day Morning Rosh Hashanah Service @Temple Sholom

10:30am - 12:45pm

2

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

3

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

4

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Shabbat Shuvah – The “F Word”

6:30pm - 8:30pm

5

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

6

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Religious School

9:00am - 12:15pm

7

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

8

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

Kol Nidre “Live Streamed” @Rockwern Academy

8:00pm - 9:30pm

9

High Holy Day Food & Personal Care Drive

12:00am - 11:59pm

Yom Kippur 5780 Morning Service “Live Streamed”

10:30am - 12:45pm

Yom Kippur Family Service 5780

11:00am - 12:30pm

Yom Kippur Social Action Project

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon – Opportunities for non-traditional reflection and prayer

2:15pm - 3:45pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon, Memorial and Concluding Services – “Live Streamed”

3:45pm - 6:00pm

10
11

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

12

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

13

Religious School

9:00am - 12:15pm

OTR -Soup Kitchen

9:00am - 12:00pm

Religious School and Community Sukkah Decorating

11:00am - 11:45am

14
15

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

16

Stories from the Rabbis

7:00pm - 8:00pm

17

Writing Class: Through Our Eyes

6:30pm - 8:30pm

Queer Torah Study

6:30pm - 8:30pm

Euchre

6:30pm - 8:00pm

18

Sukkot Shabbat Picnic and Service

5:00pm - 7:30pm

19

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

20

Simchat Torah Celebration

5:30pm - 7:30pm

21
22

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

23

Women of Temple Sholom Paid-Up Members Dinner

6:00pm - 8:00pm

Stories from the Rabbis

7:00pm - 8:00pm

24

Steering Committee Meetings

6:15pm - 7:30pm

Writing Class: Through Our Eyes

6:30pm - 8:30pm

Evening Book Group

7:00pm - 9:00pm

25

Joint Shabbat Evening Service – Dr. Andrew Rehfeld’s Inauguration

6:15pm - 7:30pm

26

Shabbat Morning Service – Daniel Chaitken’s Bar Mitzvah

10:30am - 12:00pm

27

Religious School

9:00am - 12:15pm

28
29

Tai Chi for Health Improvement

10:00am - 11:00am

30

GPS – Destination Moon at the Cincinnati Museum Center

9:45am - 2:30pm

31

Writing Class: Through Our Eyes

6:30pm - 8:30pm

1

Shabbat Service

6:30pm - 7:30pm

2

Shabbat Morning Service

10:30am - 12:00pm

+ Export Events